Category:Science Fiction
From TheBookbag
Jump to navigationJump to searchThe following 200 pages are in this category, out of 357 total.
(previous page) (next page)F
- Familiar by J Robert Lennon
- Far From the Light of Heaven by Tade Thompson
- Faraday: 3 (Tesla Evolution) by Mark Lingane
- Fearless by Tim Lott
- Feed by Mira Grant
- The Final Evolution by Jeff Somers
- Firemask (Last Legion) by Chris Bunch
- The Forever Watch by David Ramirez
- The Fourth Wall by Walter Jon Williams
- Fragments by Dan Wells
- Freeks by Amanda Hocking
- From Darkest Skies by Sam Peters
- The Fuller Memorandum by Charles Stross
G
- Galaxy by Mark Lingane
- The Games by Ted Kosmatka
- Gateway by Frederik Pohl
- Genesis by Bernard Beckett
- The Genesis Fleet: Vanguard by Jack Campbell
- George Mann's Ghost Series in Chronological Order
- Ghosts of Empire by George Mann
- Ghosts of Karnak by George Mann
- Ghosts of War by George Mann
- Girl Genius: Agatha H and the Airship City by Phil Foglio and Kaja Foglio
- Girl genius: Agatha H and the Clockwork Princess by Phil Foglio and Kaja Foglio
- Girl Genius: Agatha H and the Voice of the Castle by Phil Foglio and Kaja Foglio
- The Girl Who Leapt Through Time by Yasutaka Tsutsui
- God's War by Kameron Hurley
- Goodhouse by Peyton Marshall
- The Gracekeepers by Kirsty Logan
- Graphic Classics, Volume 17: Science Fiction Classics by H. G. Wells, Jules Verne, Arthur Conan Doyle
- Greg Hickey Talks To Bookbag About The Old Guard of Dystopian Fiction
H
- Halting State by Charles Stross
- The Handmaid's Tale by Margaret Atwood
- Harrison Squared by Daryl Gregory
- Hell Ship by Philip Palmer
- Hilldiggers by Neal Asher
- His Name Was Wren by Rob Winters
- The Hitchhikers Guide To The Galaxy - The Nearly Definitive Edition by Douglas Adams
- The Hive Construct by Alexander Maskill
- The Holy Machine by Chris Beckett
- Homefall (Last Legion) by Chris Bunch
- The Host by Stephenie Meyer
- Hunted by Geoffrey Arnold
- Hunter's Run by George R R Martin, Gardner Dozois and Daniel Abraham
- Hybrids by David Thorpe
- The Hydrogen Sonata by Iain M Banks
I
- I Am Legend by Richard Matheson
- I am Number Four by Pittacus Lore
- I Have Waited, and You Have Come by Martine McDonagh
- Illusion Town by Jayne Castle
- Impulse by Dave Bara
- Infinity Gate by M R Carey
- Influx by Daniel Suarez
- Interstellar: The Official Movie Novelization by Greg Keyes
- Intrusion by Ken MacLeod
- Invaded by Melissa Landers
- Invasion by Luke Rhinehart
- The Invention of Everything Else by Samantha Hunt
- Invisible Planets by Ken Liu
J
L
- Lagoon by Nnedi Okorafor
- Lakes of Mars by Merritt Graves
- The Last Legion by Chris Bunch
- The Left Hand of Darkness by Ursula K Le Guin
- A Letter to the Luminous Deep by Sylvie Cathrall
- Leviathan Wakes by James S A Corey
- Libriomancer by Jim C Hines
- A Life Without End by Frederic Beigbeder and Frank Wynne (translator)
- Lightborn by Tricia Sullivan
- Line War by Neal Asher
- Lock In by John Scalzi
- The Lords of the Sands of Time by Issui Ogawa
- The Lost Art by Simon Morden
M
- The Machine Awakes by Adam Christopher
- Make Room! Make Room! by Harry Harrison
- The Many Selves of Katherine North by Emma Geen
- The Martian War by Kevin J Anderson
- The Massacre of Mankind by Stephen Baxter
- Matter by Iain M Banks
- Meklyan and the Fourth Piece of the Artefact by Stephen Mark Norman
- A Memory Called Empire by Arkady Martine
- The Message by Yan Vana
- Monsters of Men (Chaos Walking) by Patrick Ness
- Mother of Eden by Chris Beckett
- My Name is Sam by Wes Stuart
N
- Necessary Evil: The Milkweed Triptych: Book Three by Ian Tregillis
- Nemesis by Alex Lamb
- Neuromancer by William Gibson
- New York 2140 by Kim Stanley Robinson
- Nick and the Glimmung by Philip K Dick
- Night Sessions by Ken MacLeod
- Note to Self: An Education by Mark Lingane
- Notes from the Burning Age by Claire North
- Nova by Samuel R Delany
O
- The Ocean of Time by David Wingrove
- Of Ghosts & Broken Promises by Mark Lingane
- Omnipotence: Odyssey Book I by Geoff Gaywood
- Orphan's Alliance (Jason Wander 4) by Robert Buettner
- Orphan's Triumph (Jason Wander) by Robert Buettner
- Orphanage by Robert Buettner
- The Orphaned Worlds (Humanity's Fire) by Michael Cobley
P
- Parasite by Mira Grant
- Partials by Dan Wells
- The Passengers by John Marrs
- Passengers to Sentience by Peter Salisbury
- Philip K Dick's Electric Dreams by Philip K Dick
- The Philosopher Kings by Jo Walton
- Phoenix by SF Said
- Places in the Darkness by Chris Brookmyre
- Planetfall by Emma Newman
- Plastic Jesus by Wayne Simmons
- Polity Agent by Neal Asher
- Pretties by Scott Westerfeld
- Primeval: Extinction Event by Dan Abnett
- Procession of the Dead (The City Trilogy) by D B Shan
Q
R
- Rabbits by Terry Miles
- The Race by Nina Allan
- Rags and Bones by Melissa Marr and Tim Pratt (Editors)
- Railhead by Philip Reeve
- Red Claw by Philip Palmer
- Red Queen by Victoria Aveyard
- The Reliquary Ring by Cherith Baldry
- Replica by Jack Heath
- The Restoration Game by Ken MacLeod
- Retribution Falls by Chris Wooding
- Revolver by Matt Kindt
- Ripped Apart by Geoffrey Arnold
- Rise of the Dust Child by James Young
- Robopocalypse by Daniel H Wilson
- Robot Overlords by Mark Stay
- The Rose, the Night, and the Mirror by Mark Lingane
- Rosewater by Tade Thompson
- The Rule of Claw by John Brindley
S
- Salvage by Robert Edric
- Salvation by Peter F Hamilton
- Salvation Lost by Peter F Hamilton
- Satellite by Nick Lake
- Saturn Returns (Astropolis) by Sean Williams
- Saturn Returns by Sean Williams
- Saturn's Children by Charles Stross
- Scar Night by Alan Campbell
- Sea of Rust by C Robert Cargill
- Seeds of Earth (Humanity's Fire) by Michael Cobley
- The Serrano Connection: Omnibus Two by Elizabeth Moon
- The Serrano Succession by Elizabeth Moon
- Seven Devils by Laura Lam and Elizabeth May
- Seven Point Eight: The First Chronicle by Marie Harbon
- Shadow of the Scorpion (Novel of the Polity) by Neal Asher
- Shards of Earth by Adrian Tchaikovsky
- The Silent History by Eli Horowitz, Matthew Derby and Kevin Moffett
- Slave Harvest by Andrew Butcher
- Slow Bullets by Alastair Reynolds
- Snowpiercer Vol.1 - The Escape by Jacques Lob and Jean-Marc Rochette
- Snowpiercer Vol.2 - The Explorers by Benjamin Legrand and Jean-Marc Rochette
- Some Desperate Glory by Emily Tesh
- The Space Between The Stars by Anne Corlett
- Spark by John Twelve Hawks
- Specials by Scott Westerfeld
- Stanly's Ghost: Book 3 (The Bitter Sixteen Trilogy) by Stefan Mohamed
- The Suicide Exhibition: The Never War by Justin Richards
- Summerland by Hannu Rajaniemi
- Sunlight 24 by Merritt Graves
- Surface Detail by Iain M Banks
- System: With his face in the sun by Jon A Davidson
T
- Tape by Steven Camden
- The Terminal State by Jeff Somers
- Terra by Mitch Benn
- Tesla 1 by Mark Lingane
- The Vital Link (A Spark in the Ashes) by K P O'Donnell
- The Wandering Earth by Cixin Liu
- Theatre of the Gods by M Suddain
- These Broken Stars by Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner
- The Things We Learn When We're Dead by Charlie Laidlaw
- This Is Not A Game by Walter Jon Williams
- This Mortal Coil by Emily Suvada
- This Shattered World by Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner
- Through Violet Eyes (Violet Series) by Stephen Woodworth
- The Time Traveler's Wife by Audrey Niffenegger
- The Time Traveller's Almanac by Anne VanderMeer and Jeff VanderMeer
- Timebomb by Scott K Andrews
- To Sleep in a Sea of Stars by Christopher Paolini
- A Toaster on Mars by Darrell Pitt
- The Tourist by Robert Dickinson
- Tracer by Rob Boffard
- Transference by B T Keaton
- The Trees by Ali Shaw
- Troofriend by Kirsty Applebaum