Category:Confident Readers
At Bookbag we don't like to say that books are appropriate to a certain age range, or to say to children that they shouldn't read a book because they're too old or too young for it. However, this category should suit children aged roughly seven to eleven.
Contents | Top · 0-9 · A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z |
---|
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 2,637 total.
(previous page) (next page)A
- Artemis Fowl and the Lost Colony by Eoin Colfer
- Artemis Fowl and the Time Paradox by Eoin Colfer
- Arthur Quinn and Hell's Keeper (The Father of Lies Chronicles) by Alan Early
- Arthur Quinn and the Fenris Wolf (The Father of Lies Chronicles) by Alan Early
- Arthur Quinn and the World Serpent (The Father of Lies Chronicles) by Alan Early
- The Ash House by Angharad Walker
- Ash Mistry and the Savage Fortress by Sarwat Chadda
- Ash Road by Ivan Southall
- Asterix and the Picts by Jean-Yves Ferri, Rene Goscinny, Albert Uderzo and Didier Conrad
- Asterix Omnibus 9 by Rene Goscinny and Albert Uderzo
- The Astonishing Life of Octavian Nothing: Traitor to the Nation Volume 1 The Pox Party by M T Anderson
- The Astounding Broccoli Boy by Frank Cottrell Boyce
- The Astronaut's Apprentice by Philip Threadneedle
- Astronerds (Frightful Families) by Sue Mongredien and Teresa Murfin
- Astrosaurs 22: The Castle of Frankensaur by Steve Cole
- Atlas of Dinosaur Adventures: Step Into a Prehistoric World by Emily Hawkins and Lucy Letherland
- Atlas of Miniature Adventures: A pocket-sized collection of small-scale wonders by Emily Hawkins and Alice Letherland
- The Atlas of Monsters by Stuart Hill and Sandra Lawrence
- Attack of the Giant Sea Spiders (Adventures of the Steampunk Pirates) by Gareth P Jones
- Attack of the Lizard King (Dinosaur Cove) by Rex Stone
- Atticus Claw Breaks the Law by Jennifer Gray
- Atticus Claw Hears a Roar by Jennifer Gray
- Atticus Claw Learns to Draw by Jennifer Gray
- Atticus Claw Lends a Paw by Jennifer Gray
- Aunt Severe and the Dragons by Nick Garlick and Nick Maland
- Aurora (Dragon Orb) by Mark Robson
- Auslander by Paul Dowswell
- Awful Auntie by David Walliams
- The Aztec Code by Stephen Cole
- Azzi in Between by Sarah Garland
B
- The Baby And Fly Pie by Melvin Burgess
- Back to Blackbrick by Sarah Moore Fitzgerald
- The Bad Beginning by Lemony Snicket
- Bad Kids: the Worst-Behaved Children in History by Tony Robinson
- The Bad Tuesdays 2: Strange Energy by Benjamin J Myers
- Bad Tuesdays 3: Blood Alchemy by Benjamin J Myers
- The Bad Tuesdays: Twisted Symmetry by Benjamin J Myers
- Badger on the Barge by Janni Howker
- Baker's Magic by Diane Zahler
- Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild
- Ballet Stories by Margaret Greaves and Lisa Kopper
- Bambert's Book of Missing Stories by Reinhardt Jung
- Bang Goes a Troll! (An Awfully Beastly Business) by The Beastly Boys
- Barnaby Grimes: Curse of the Night Wolf by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell
- Barnaby Grimes: Legion of the Dead by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell
- Barnaby Grimes: Return of the Emerald Skull by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell
- Barry Loser: I am not a Loser by Jim Smith
- Bashertaur (Monster Makers) by Ali Sparkes
- The Battle for Christmas by Jeremy Strong
- The Battle for Gullywith by Susan Hill
- The Battle of the Sun by Jeanette Winterson
- A Bear Called Paddington by Michael Bond
- Beards From Outer Space by Gareth P Jones
- Bearkeeper by Josh Lacey
- The Beast of Grubbers Nubbin (Stitch Head) by Guy Bass and Pete Williamson
- The Beasts in the Jar (Greek Beasts and Heroes) by Lucy Coats and Anthony Lewis
- The Beatryce Prophecy by Kate DiCamillo and Sophie Blackall
- The Beautiful Game by Alan Gibbons
- Beauty and the Beast by Katie Haworth and Dinara Mirtalipova
- Beetle Boy by M G Leonard
- Beetle Power! (Bug Buddies) by Joe Miller
- Beetle Queen by M G Leonard
- A Beginner's Guide to Ruling the Galaxy by David Solomons
- Begone The Raggedy Witches: The Wild Magic Trilogy by Celine Kiernan
- Bella Broomstick by Lou Kuenzler and Kyan Cheng
- Below Zero by Dan Smith
- Ben10 Comic Books: Washington B C by Various
- Beowulf by Michael Morpurgo
- Beryl Goes Wild by Jane Simmons
- The Best Bear in All the World by Paul Bright, Brian Sibley, Jeanne Willis, Kate Saunders and Mark Burgess
- Best Friends' Bakery: Cupcakes and Contests by Linda Chapman and Kate Hindley
- Best Friends’ Bakery: Birthdays and Biscuits by Linda Chapman and Kate Hindley
- The Best Medicine by Christine Hamill
- The Best of Times by Michael Morpurgo and Emma Chichester Clark
- Best-loved Classics: Rapunzel by Sarah Gibb
- Beswitched by Kate Saunders
- Bethany the Ballet Fairy by Daisy Meadows
- The Betrayal (At the House of the Magician) by Mary Hooper
- The Bex Factor by Simon Packham
- Beyond the Barricade by Deborah Ellis
- Bicycling to the Moon by Timo Parvela
- Big Big Secrets by Robert Arley and Marisa Lewis
- The Big Book of Beasts (Big Books) by Yuval Zommer
- Big Change for Stuart by Lissa Evans
- Big Fat Christmas Book (Horrible Histories) by Terry Deary and Martin Brown
- The Big Game (Bug Buddies) by Joe Miller
- Big Nate Blasts Off by Lincoln Peirce
- Big Nate Compilation 3 : Genius Mode by Lincoln Peirce
- Big Nate in the Zone by Lincoln Peirce
- Big Nate Lives It Up (Big Nate, Book 7) by Lincoln Peirce
- Big Nate: Laugh-O-Rama (Big Nate Activity Book 4) by Lincoln Peirce
- Billie Templar's War by Ellie Irving
- Billionaire Boy by David Walliams
- Billy Bones: A Tale from the Secrets Closet by Christopher Lincoln
- Billy the Kid by Michael Morpurgo
- Binny for Short by Hilary McKay
- Binny in Secret by Hilary McKay
- Bird by Crystal Chan
- Birth of a Killer (The Saga of Larten Crepsley) by Darren Shan
- Birth of a Warrior: Spartan 2 by Michael Ford
- Birthday Vicious (The Ashleys) by Melissa de la Cruz
- Bitter Chocolate by Sally Grindley
- Black Arts by Andrew Prentice and Jonathan Weil
- The Black Book of Secrets by F E Higgins
- Black Canary: Ignite by Meg Cabot and Cara McGee
- The Black Cauldron by Lloyd Alexander
- Black Dove, White Raven by Elizabeth Wein
- The Black Dragon (Mysterium) by Julian Sedgwick
- Black Heart (Vampirates) by Justin Somper
- Black Hole Cinema Club by Christopher Edge
- Black Powder by Ally Sherrick
- Black Ships Before Troy by Rosemary Sutcliff
- Blackberry Blue and Other Fairy Tales by Jamila Gavin
- The Blackhope Enigma by Teresa Flavin
- Blackout (Urban Outlaws) by Peter Jay Black
- The Blackthorn Key by Kevin Sands
- Blade, 1: Enemies by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Breaking Free by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Cutting Loose by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Fighting Back by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Mixing It by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Playing Dead by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Risking All by Tim Bowler
- Blade: Running Scared by Tim Bowler
- Blame by Simon Mayo
- Blamehounds (Little Gems) by Ross Collins
- Blink and You Die (Ruby Redfort Book 6) by Lauren Child
- The Bliss Bakery Trilogy 1 - Bliss by Kathryn Littlewood
- Blood and Allegiance by Annette Hart
- Blood Beast (The Demonata) by Darren Shan
- The Blood Guard by Carter Roy
- Bloodline by Katy Moran
- The Bloodline Cipher by Stephen Cole
- Bloodline Rising by Katy Moran
- The Bloodstone Bird by Inbali Iserles
- Bloodstone: Legend of Ironheart by Allan Boroughs
- The Bloomsbury Christmas Treasury by Sally Grindley
- Blue Dog by Louis de Bernieres
- Blue Flame (Perfect Fire Trilogy) by Katie Grant
- Blue Moon by Jenny Oldfield
- Bluebird by Bob Staarke
- The Bolds by Julian Clary and David Roberts
- The Bomber Dog by Megan Rix
- The Bone Sparrow by Zana Fraillon
- Bone Talk by Candy Gourlay
- The Bonehill Curse by Jon Mayhew
- Boobela and Worm Ride the Waves by Joe Friedman
- The Book of a Thousand Days by Shannon Hale
- The Book of Big Excuses by Tracey Turner
- The Book of Bones: A Kit Salter Adventure by Natasha Narayan
- The Book of Learning by E R Murray
- The Book of Three by Lloyd Alexander
- The Book of Time by Guillaume Prevost
- Boom! by Mark Haddon
- Borgon the Axeboy and the Dangerous Breakfast by Kjartan Poskitt and Philip Reeve
- Borgon the Axeboy and the Whispering Temple (Borgon the Axeboy 3) by Kjartan Poskitt and Philip Reeve
- Born to Dance (Dance Trilogy 1) by Jean Ure
- Born To Run by Michael Morpurgo
- The Borrowers: The Borrowers and The Borrowers Afield by Mary Norton
- The Boundless by Kenneth Oppel
- The Box of Demons by Daniel Whelan
- A Boy and a Bear in a Boat by Dave Shelton
- The Boy and the Globe by Tony Bradman and Tom Morgan-Jones
- The Boy at the Top of the Mountain by John Boyne
- A Boy Called Christmas by Matt Haig
- A Boy Called M.O.U.S.E by Penny Dolan
- The Boy in the Dress by David Walliams and Quentin Blake
- The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas by John Boyne
- Boy In The Tower by Polly Ho-Yen
- The Boy on the Porch by Sharon Creech
- The Boy on the Wooden Box by Leon Leyson
- Boy Underwater by Adam Baron
- The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon by David Almond
- The Boy Who Disappeared and Other Stories by Rob Keeley
- The Boy Who Flew by Fleur Hitchcock
- The Boy Who Hit Play by Chloe Daykin
- The Boy Who Lied by Kim Slater
- The Boy With One Name by J R Wallis
- The Boy with Two Heads by Andy Mulligan
- Boy X by Dan Smith
- The Boy, the Bird and the Coffin Maker by Matilda Woods
- Boy: Tales of Childhood by Roald Dahl
- Boys United (Football Academy) by Tom Palmer
- Boys Will Be Boys (Girlfriends) by Jean Ure
- Bracelet of Bones (Viking Sagas) by Kevin Crossley-Holland
- Brahma Dreaming: Legends from Hindu Mythology by John Jackson and Daniela Jaglenka Terrazzini
- Brain Twisters: The Science of Thinking and Feeling by Clive Gifford and Professor Anil Seth
- The Breakfast Club by Kate Costelloe
- Bree McCready and the Flame of Irenus by Hazel Allan
- Bree McCready and the Half-heart Locket by Hazel Allan
- Bright Star by Jenny Oldfield
- Brightstorm by Vashti Hardy
- The Brilliant World of Tom Gates by Liz Pichon
- The Brockenspectre by Linda Newbery
- The Broken King by Philip Womack
- A Brotherly Bother (Pip Street) by Jo Simmons
- Bubble Boy by Stewart Foster
- The Buccaneering Book of Pirates (Pop Up Books) by Saviour Pirotta
- Buckle and Squash and the Monstrous Moat-Dragon by Sarah Courtauld
- Bugsy Malone - Graphic Novel by Alan Parker